Free shipping from € 30

Laboratory cosmetics, for everyone.

  • ALOE VERA ECO A loe vera is widely used in skin lesions, mainly because of its emollient and softening properties. This action is mainly due to its mucilage content. The mucilages have the characteristic of being hygroscopic; that is, they absorb and retain water under certain conditions, which makes them a moisturizing agent.
  • HAMAMAMELIS WATER Witch Hazel extract is recommended in cosmetic products for the treatment of irritated or sensitive skin.
    It has mild anti-inflammatory and antiseptic activity.
  • AFFIPORE Extracted from the leaves of South African Buchu (Barosma betulina), one of South Africa's most important medicinal plants. This active ingredient causes a decrease in lipids synthesized by sebocytes, to reduce excess sebum.
  • OLEIC ACID It is a monounsaturated fatty acid that belongs to the omega 9 family that provides hydration.
  • MACADAMIA OIL It is a 100% pure natural oil and very stable against oxidation. It contains 80% of monounsaturated fatty acids which gives it excellent cosmetic properties, such as moisturizing, softening, nourishing, anti-aging and antioxidant.
  • ECO ALMOND OIL Both for its Omega 3 and Omega 6 fatty acids and for its vitamin and antioxidant properties, it is a perfect moisturizer for the skin and beneficial for wrinkles.
  • ECO ARGAN OIL It contains many antioxidants and is rich in vitamin E. These properties make argan oil an ideal ingredient for a variety of skin creams and other cosmetic hair products.
    One of the main biochemical compounds is linoleic acid. Deficiency of this essential fatty acid has been shown to cause transepidermal dehydration, and itching accompanied by flaking. Argan oil has outstanding regenerative properties and is an effective product for regulating the hydration and restructuring of skin and hair. Thanks to its fatty acid content, the oil also acts as a stimulant for hair growth.
    The oil can be used in anti-aging applications thanks to its antioxidant property of tocopherols, which act on the essential fatty acids of the membranes and provide stability.
  • GRAPE SEED OIL ECO
  • ECO COCONUT OIL Coconut has conditioning and moisturizing activity on the skin due to its content of carbohydrates, proteins and fatty acids. Carbohydrates are compounds that help maintain moisture balance in the skin. Low molecular weight proteins increase skin elasticity. On the other hand, high molecular weight proteins, by forming a protective film, are suitable to give resistance or firmness, to soften. In addition, fatty acids provide hydration to the skin and increase the lipid levels on the surface of the skin.
  • ROSE HIP OIL ECO The rosehip oil is obtained from the seeds of the fruits of the rosaceae. This oil has a high content of unsaturated fatty acids such as oleic, linoleic and linolenic. Due to the presence of these fatty acids and their high concentration in rosehip oil, this product has cosmetic properties such as skin regeneration, restoration of damaged tissues and provides hydration to the skin as it is a vegetable oil.
  • ECO HEMP OIL Hemp oil is extracted from hemp seeds, which is a variety of Cannabis sativa plant. It does not contain THC, so it has no psychoactive properties. Hemp is an amazing skin and hair care ingredient that soothes and reduces inflammation. It is also beneficial for preventing acne and moisturizing dry skin. It also has antioxidant activity
  • CARROT OIL Contains carotenes and vitamin E and A, giving it multiple properties such as antioxidant activity, regenerating and anti-aging, tanning accelerator, emollient and softness.
  • ECO OLIVE OIL It has moisturizing, regenerating and soothing properties.
  • SOYBEAN OIL Soybean oil contains polyunsaturated fatty acids that improve the barrier function of the skin, it is also an antioxidant agent due to the presence of vitamin E.
  • AVOCADO OIL ECO contains lipids and vitamins A, D and E, excellent transepidermal penetration, which penetrates and nourishes the different layers of the skin, high moisturizing and emollient power, which softens and relaxes the skin.
  • ACTIVE VPLEX The active ingredient Vplex contains cysteines in dimer form (cystine) that facilitate the formation of disulphide bridges and provides extra strength and shine to the hair without altering the colour of the colouring cream. As a result, the hair fibre is revitalised and the damaged hair cuticle is repaired.
  • ARGININE Amino acid of low molecular weight, which restructures the hair fibre, strengthening and giving coexistence to the keratin fibres. As a result the hair color is more vivid, more durable, providing a superior shine.
  • TANNING ACCELERATOR Intensifies the formation of melanin in the skin. Melanin is a coloured pigment that is synthesized in the melanocytes located in the basal layer of the epidermis. Its function is to act as a natural filter of solar ultraviolet radiation. So it helps to obtain a faster, stronger and longer lasting tan.
  • ALANTHOTINE Softening agent indicated for sensitive skin. Allantoin facilitates the desquamation and elimination of dead cells in the upper layer of the skin and induces the proliferation of basal cells. As a result, the skin surface is smoothed and softened while dull cells are removed.
  • POLYLACTIC ACID Biodegradable micro particles from plant sugars whose main function is to exfoliate the skin.
  • HYALURONIC ACID Helps to protect the skin's own hyaluronic acid, contributing to the preventive anti-aging effect. It also hydrates the most superficial layers of the skin, providing long-term hydration.
  • BISABOLOL Reduces inflammation of the epidermis, eliminates irritation and regenerates the skin. It is a good ally for sensitive and irritated skin as it has an intense softening and emollient action.
  • SNAIL BABA Softens the epidermis due to its peeling effect. It fades skin blemishes. It has positive effects on stretch marks, emollient for skin and hair.
  • BIOTIN Also known as vitamin H, it prevents premature hair loss.
  • CONCENTRATED ACTIVE Purifies, decongests and quickly calms oily and acneic skin
    UREA Urea is a substance with a great moisturizing power, because thanks to its structure, it is able to capture water so that it is retained on the surface of the skin.
  • COTTON CAPSULES Cotton plants produce creamy white flowers that soon turn bright pink and then fall off, leaving small green pods, known as cotton "capsules", which contain the seeds. Cotton is native to most subtropical countries and was already used for its medicine and cosmetics by the ancient Chinese and Hindus. Symbol of softness, innocence, purity, nobility, cotton, vegetable fiber, is connected with the feeling of comfort, freshness, well-being and softness.
  • ACTIVE CHARCOAL 100% natural active ingredient whose main properties are purifying and detoxifying. The active charcoal purifies the skin, as it absorbs toxins, impurities and harmful substances, leaving it cleaner and healthier. It is ideal for oily and acne-prone skin as it absorbs sebum. It also exfoliates the skin, hence its detoxifying properties.
  • CAOLIN It is a white clay composed of aluminium silicates. It is used to soothe sensitive skin. It has a moisturizing effect, as it maintains the moisture of the lipid mantle, softening and soothing effect.
  • GREEN CAVIAR Caulerpa lentillifera is a seaweed that grows in the form of small green spheres, which is why it is known as Green Caviar. Green caviar is an algae rich in polysaccharides, sterols, proteins, vitamins (B1, B2, B3 and B9, A, E and C, polyunsaturated fatty acids (omega 3 and 6) and micronutrients (sodium, potassium, calcium, magnesium, phosphorus, iron, copper, manganese and zinc).
    The proteins have affinity with the skin and hair which makes them very appropriate to achieve dermatological benefits. The main actions are hydration, improvement of elasticity, smoothing effect and firming effect. The application of fatty acids, softens the skin and considerably reduces transepidermal water loss.
    Green caviar has a variety of nutrients in natural balance, which are absorbed, balancing the deficiencies of the same in the skin and hair, recovering vitality and improving skin and hair.
    BIOAZUFRE For many years the element sulfur has been considered as the specific remedy for seborrhea, it also has purifying and antiseptic activity.
  • CROMABRIGHT is an active ingredient that acts on the epidermis reducing the production of accumulated melanin, which causes hyperpigmentation. Increases cell survival after UV radiation, protecting against the damage produced. The stain loses intensity and is protected at the same time.
  • GINGER EXTRACT Antibacterial activity: in capillary, helps to reduce dandruff and maintain healthy hair.
    Antioxidant Activity
  • WHEATGERM EXTRACT Wheat germ is especially rich in proteins, lipids and carbohydrates. Wheat germ also contains enzymes, nitrogen compounds, vitamins and minerals.
    Protein hydrolysates act on the hair, protecting it from external aggressions, repairing and conditioning it, increasing its elasticity by forming a film and reducing the risk of breakage. It also has antioxidant activity thanks to its glutathione and cysteine content.
  • ONION EXTRACT Onion extract contains quercetin and sulphur compounds, responsible for the following cosmetic properties: Antimicrobial activity, Antioxidant activity, Anti-inflammatory activity, Hair growth stimulating activity.
  • BLUEBERRY EXTRACT Obtained from the cranberry, a species of the blueberry family that grows in cold areas in Nordic countries, Alaska and Canada, and is extraordinarily rich in antioxidants. It contains all the essential oils in micellar suspension, mineral salts and trace elements. Due to its physical and chemical composition, it helps to restore the homeostatic balance and is an essential moisturizing element. It is rich in vitamins, amino acids, fruit acids and natural antioxidants capable of neutralizing the action of free radicals and also has a stimulating and revitalizing activity.
  • REGALIZ EXTRACT Over the years, the activation of the immune system occurs more slowly, which means less cell regeneration. Therefore, liquorice extract is suitable for the treatment of aging skin. It also has anti-irritant, purifying, antiseptic and antioxidant activity.
  • COCONUT EXTRACT Coconut has conditioning and moisturizing activity on the skin due to its content of carbohydrates, proteins and fatty acids. Carbohydrates are compounds that help maintain moisture balance in the skin. Low molecular weight proteins increase skin elasticity. On the other hand, high molecular weight proteins, by forming a protective film, are suitable to give resistance or firmness, to soften. In addition, fatty acids provide hydration to the skin and increase the lipid levels on the surface of the skin.
  • AVOCADO EXTRACT Avocado extract is obtained from the fruit of the Persea gratissima Gaertn. Avocado is a fruit rich in vitamins. Vitamins make it possible to produce effective and safe cosmetic preparations. The topical application of vitamins maintains the natural functions of the skin and facilitates its normalization when it has been altered for various reasons.
  • HEMP EXTRACT H emp oil is extracted from hemp seeds, which is a variety of the Cannabis sativa plant. It does not contain THC, so it has no psychoactive properties. Hemp is an amazing skin and hair care ingredient that soothes and reduces inflammation. It is also beneficial for preventing acne and moisturizing dry skin. It also has antioxidant activity
  • PAPAYA EXTRACT Papaya extract is obtained from the fruits of Carica papaya. Papaya extract is useful to formulate cosmetic products with protective activity of the integrity of the skin and hair against oxidative processes as well as cosmetic products with purifying and antiseptic activity. Papaya contains sugars such as glucose and fructose. These sugars are hygroscopic as they can absorb and retain water under certain conditions. That is why papaya is a good moisturizing agent.
  • ORANGE EXTRACT Orange extract is obtained from the fruit of Citrus sinensis. Orange extract is highly recommended when formulating cosmetic products to preserve the integrity of the skin and hair from oxidative processes. Anti-dandruff activity: it soothes and helps to improve the appearance of the hair, purifying the scalp. It is very suitable when formulating hair cosmetics for fixing and conditioning the hairstyle.
  • Cinnamomum zeylanicum Ness. (=Cinnamomum verum J. Presl). Common name, cinnamon. Cinnamon has been well known for 4,000 years. The ancient Egyptians used it to stop epidemics and in the embalming of their mummies. Arab merchants sold it to the Greeks and Romans, who used it as a spice for its stimulating power. In folk medicine, cinnamon is used as an appetite stimulant, eupeptic, carminative, antiseptic, spasmolytic, antidysmenorrheic. Cinnamon extract is recommended when formulating cosmetic products with purifying and antiseptic activity.
    It is a good active ingredient to regulate sebaceous secretion.
  • LEMON EXTRACT Lemon extract is obtained from the fruit of Citrus limonum. Lemon extract is highly recommended when formulating cosmetic products to preserve the integrity of the skin and hair from oxidative processes. Anti-dandruff activity: soothes and helps to improve the appearance of the hair, purifying the scalp. Hair fixing activity: helps to fix the hair without losing its natural texture.
  • SOYA EXTRACT Soya is characterised by its high protein content. Proteins act on the hair, protecting it from external aggressions, repairing and conditioning it, increasing its elasticity by forming a film and reducing the risk of breakage. Low molecular weight proteins have the ability to penetrate into the cortex of the hair fibres; this property makes them ideal for repairing, strengthening and protecting the hair fibres directly from the inside. High molecular weight proteins, thanks to their ability to form a film on the surface of the hair, are suitable as protective and smoothing agents for hair.
  • PLANCTON EXTRACT protects and repairs protein oxidation and helps the skin to purify itself and reduce damage caused by aging. It is a moisturizing agent that maintains homeostasis and allows the skin to re-epithelialize. It can reduce inflammation in reaction to UV aggression and helps to soothe irritated and reddened skin.
  • VANILLA EXTRACT The main components of vanilla are sugars, mainly reducing monosaccharides and sucrose. The most characteristic physical property of sugars is their hygroscopicity. This property is characterized by the adsorption of water by its components, so that a maintenance and, in more extreme cases, a recovery of the water level of the skin is achieved. The sugars in vanilla form hydrogen-bridge bonds, which prevents water loss. At the same time, this type of compound forms a protective film on the skin, which prevents and delays transepidermal water loss.
  • INDIAN CHESTNUT EXTRACT significantly reduces leg swelling, leg pain, itching, fatigue and "tightness".
    Thanks to the presence of escin, the main active ingredient, horse chestnut seeds have anti-inflammatory and venotonic properties that reduce the permeability of the vessels and exert an important anti-edematous action.
  • SEAWEED EXTRACT It has a soothing and softening effect.
  • GREEN TEA EXTRACT It has soothing and antioxidant properties.
  • IRIS EXTRACT Reduces skin imperfections and shine, reducing the size and number of pores, the skin has a matte and smooth finish.
  • CHAMOMILE EXTRACT Provides hydration to the skin along with the emollient effect, achieving a constant renewal of the lipid mantle.
  • OATS EXTRACT (SKIN)Helps to maintain the skin's hydro-acid balance, protects the skin from oxidative agents and has purifying and antiseptic activity.
  • GUARANA EXTRACT It is known for its toning and slimming properties.
  • CENTELLA ASIATICA EXTRACT Stimulates collagen synthesis.
  • OLIVE TREE EXTRACT Olive tree extract is obtained from the leaves of Olea europaea, commonly known as olive tree. Olive extract has antioxidant activity thanks to the phenolic compounds of the olive leaf that act synergistically in its free radical scavenging activity.
  • ELASTIN It exerts a tensing function, ensuring elasticity and resistance to the epidermis.
  • HYDRATING FACTOR Reproduction of the skin's natural moisturizing factor that regulates the epidermis' water retention capacity.
  • FUCOGEL An anionic polysaccharide with a linear structure.
    Active ingredient with moisturizing, soothing, anti-aging and restructuring properties.
  • FRESCOLAT It is the ingredient that produces the refreshing effect in the mask.
  • Apricot k ernel The apricot kernel is finely crushed to obtain particles for use as an exfoliant and for the care of tired, dull skin.
  • COTTON MILK Cotton plants produce creamy white flowers that soon turn bright pink and then fall off, leaving small green pods, known as cotton "bolls", which contain the seeds. Cotton is native to most subtropical countries and was already used for its medicine and cosmetics by the ancient Chinese and Hindus. Symbol of softness, innocence, purity, nobility, cotton, vegetable fiber, is connected with the feeling of comfort, freshness, well-being and softness.
  • COCOA BUTTER It has moisturizing properties and skin conditioner.
  • MALAKITE Semi-precious stone, chiselled with refinement, Malachite, by its history, its symbolism, its properties, fits harmoniously into a cosmetic register that is at once safe, rigorous and avant-garde. The color of hope and rebirth, Malachite authorizes chameleon-like textures, leaving the beautiful part to sensory evocations, it has a high antioxidant power.
  • SHEA BUTTER She a butter has a high content of unsaponifiable fatty acids and is highly effective for skin care as it is a moisturizing, softening and conditioning agent. It leaves the skin feeling particularly smooth and supple. In addition, shea butter provides protection against the drying effects of the sun, as well as the harmful effects of cold, and protects the skin against UV radiation due to its cinnamic acid content.
  • PHITOKERATIN It is an extract composed of free amino acids of vegetable origin (corn, wheat and soya), whose proportion is similar to the amino acids of human keratin. (SKIN) Increases the free amino acids present in the skin's natural moisturizing factor. Penetrates into the upper layers of the epidermis, improving skin hydration (HAIR)The benefits of this extract are the increase of free amino acids present in the hair. These amino acids present in the hair play an important role, as they help to keep it moist and flexible. It also provides shine and vitality to the hair.
    JOJOBA It is a multifunctional ingredient composed of hydrolyzed jojoba esters. It is a moisturizing, film-forming active ingredient on the skin, suitable for improving water resistance and the permanence of the moisturizing and emollient active ingredient on the skin. Ideal for hydroalcoholic products to reduce alcohol irritation and improve skin barrier function.
  • PANTENOL/VITAMIN B5 Produces a long-lasting moisturizing effect
    Provides shine
    Conditioning effect
    Repairs damaged hair
  • ANIMAL PLACENTA Ingredient valued for its revitalizing, repairing and toning properties.
  • SILK PROTEINS Conditioning agent that makes hair soft and shiny, facilitating combing and reducing static electricity. The proteins act on the hair, protecting it from external aggressions, repairing and conditioning it, increasing its elasticity by forming a film and reducing the risk of breakage.
  • TYROSINE Stimulates and strengthens the natural tan.
  • TRYLAGEN Combination of peptides and proteins that provide an effective treatment to restore the collagen levels of young and mature skins, maintaining an adequate and long-lasting collagen function that guarantees a more youthful and healthy skin.
  • SOOTHEX With soothing, softening and anti-irritant properties, ideal for sensitive skin.
  • VITAMIN E It can be called the protective vitamin. Its biological function is that of an antioxidant.
  • VITAMIN A/ RETINOL Increases the development of new cells of the epidermis. It is also a protective agent of the epidermis. Inhibits lipid synthesis, thus regulating seborrhea and modulating the proliferation of keratinocytes.
  • VITAMIN C Antioxidant. It is a broad-spectrum biological photoprotector, as it neutralizes free radicals and favours the formation and repair of damaged collagen in the dermis.
  • VITAMIN B3 It has anti-aging properties, has a skin lightening, moisturizing and anti-acne effect.
  • 5 ALPHA-HYDROXYACIDS Glycolic, lactic, malic, tartaric and citricacids provide a gentle exfoliating action of the outer layers of the epidermis accelerating cell renewal.
x