100% pure Rosehip oil
It is an oil with a high content of essential fatty acids, with 80% linoleic and linolenic acid.
Rosehip oil is obtained from the seeds of the fruits of the Rosaceae. This oil has a high content of unsaturated fatty acids such as oleic, linoleic and linolenic. Specifically, it has 80% linoleic and linolenic acid. Due to the presence of these essential acids and their high concentration in the oil, this product has cosmetic properties that favor skin regeneration, restoration of damaged tissues and extra hydration on the skin as it is a vegetable oil. In this way, with its daily use, it is possible to reduce wrinkles and small scars. It is also vegan and Halal certified.
Apply to the area to be treated with the fingertips, massaging gently.
ROSA MOSCHATA SEED OIL, TOCOPHEROL, HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
- Choosing a selection results in a full page refresh.
- Press the space key then arrow keys to make a selection.